Wednesday, 11 November 2015

Breaking: Buhari names himself Minister of Petroleum

President Muhammadu Buhari has finally announced the long-awaited portfolios of ministers, who were sworn in on Wednesday, at the Presidential Villa,
Abuja.

President Buhari named himself Minister of Petroleum, while Ibe Kachikwu (Delta State) was named Minister of State (Petroleum).

See full list of their Portfolios:

1. Chris Ngige – (Anambra) Minister of Labour & Employment

2. Kayode Fayemi- (Ekiti) Minister of Solid Minerals

3. Rotimi Amaechi – (Rivers) Minister of Transportation

4. Babatunde Fashola -(Lagos) Minister of Power, Works and Housing

5. Abdulrahman Dambazau- (Kano) Minister of Interior

6. Aisha Alhassan – (Taraba) Minister of Women Affairs

7. Ogbonaya Onu- (Ebonyi) Minister of Science and Technology

8. Kemi Adeosun – (Ogun) Minister of Finance

9. Abubakar Malami – (Kebbi) Minister of Justice

10. Sen Hadi Sirika – (Katsina) Minister of State, Aviation

11. Barr. Adebayo Shittu – (Oyo) Minister of Communication

12. Suleiman Adamu – (Jigawa) Minister of Water Resources

13. Solomon Dalong – (Plateau) Minister for Youth and Sports

14. Ibe Kachikwu – (Delta) Minister of State, Petroleum

15. Osagie Ehanire – (Edo) Minister of State, Health

16. Audu Ogbeh – (Benue) Minister of Agriculture

17. Udo Udo Udoma – (Akwa Ibom)  Minister of Budget & National Planning

18. Lai Mohammed – (Kwara) Minister of Information

19. Amina Mohammed – (Gombe) Minister of Environment

20. Ibrahim Usman Jibril – (Nasarawa)

21. Hajia Khadija Bukar Ibrahim- (Yobe) Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

22. Cladius Omoleye Daramola (Ondo) Minister of State, Niger Delta

23. Prof Anthony Onwuka (Imo) Minister of State,  Education

24. Geoffrey Onyema (Enugu) Minister of Foreign Affairs

25. Dan Ali (Zamfara) Minister of Defence

26. Barr James Ocholi (Kogi)  Minister of State, Labour & Employment

27. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna) Minister of State Budget and National Planning

28. Okechukwu Enelamah (Abia) Trade, Investment & Industry

29. Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa) Minister of Federal Capital Territory

30. Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Bornu)

31. Aisha Abubakar (Sokoto) Minister of State, Trade & Investment

32. Heineken Lokpobiri (Bayelsa) Minister of State, Agriculture

33. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi) Minister of Education

34. Isaac Adewole (Osun)  Minister of Health

35. Abubakar Bawa Bwari (Niger) Minister of State, Solid Minerals

36. Pastor Usani Uguru (Cross River) Minister of Niger Delta


SOURCE

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...